Tuesday Night 2022 Competition- Season 2  
  Mens Group A and B
  Venue: Mosman- Marie Bashir Sports Centre, Cross St. Competition Tables
Rnd1 May 17th MOSMAN    
  640 Rural Jurors 11   6 VYM   Group A Teams Pts P W L D F A GD
  720 EarthWindMacguire 15   2 DB Utd   BalkanFalcons 28 10 9 0 1 57 20 37
  800 BalkanFalcons 2   0 InterBFC   EADFC 18 10 6 4 0 39 29 10
  840 SometimesUtd 2   8 RealSoSoBAd   InterBFC 17 10 5 3 2 50 30 20
  920 Teriyake5 2   3 EADFC   Teriyake5 10 10 3 6 1 33 43 -10
                SometimesUtd 6 10 2 8 0 35 60 -25
  BYE JoseCantPassFC       CreamTeam   RealSoSoBad 6 10 2 8 0 31 63 -32
               
                Group B Teams Pts P W L D F A GD
Rnd2 May 24th MOSMAN   CreamTeam 24 10 8 2 0 47 22 25
  640 Rural Jurors 1   10 EarthWindMacguire   EarthWindMacguire 21 10 7 3 0 54 23 31
  720 JoseCantPassFC 6   7 VYM   DB Utd 18 10 6 4 0 42 44 -2
  800 EADFC 6   2 RealSoSoBAd   Rural Jurors 15 10 5 5 0 42 45 -3
  840 CreamTeam 7   2 DB Utd   VYM 12 10 4 6 0 38 59 -21
  920 Teriyake5 3   6 InterBFC   JoseCantPassFC 0 10 0 10 0 16 46 -30
               
  BYE BalkanFalcons       SometimesUtd  
                Points  W L D          
                Regular Game 3 0 1
Rnd3 May 31st MOSMAN   Forfeit (announced before 2pm) 0-3 Loss
  640 Rural Jurors 4   1 JoseCantPassFC   Forfeit (announced after 2pm) 0-5 Loss 
  720 RealSoSoBAd 3   8 InterBFC   Forfeit (during game) 0-9 Loss
  800 EADFC 9   3 SometimesUtd   Forfeit  (No Show) 0-12 Loss and 2 competition points deducted
  840 CreamTeam 4   6 EarthWindMacguire  
  920 BalkanFalcons 6   1 Teriyake5   Players on Suspension Team   Card From To (Inclusive)                  
                 
  BYE DB Utd       VYM  
                Cards & Suspensions Team   RND 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
                                             
Rnd4 June 7th MOSMAN                                
  640 VYM 4   3 EarthWindMacguire                                
  720 Rural Jurors 2   3 CreamTeam                                
  800 BalkanFalcons 5   2 EADFC                                
  840 InterBFC 6   3 SometimesUtd                                
  920 DB Utd 7   0 JoseCantPassFC                                
                                             
  BYE RealSoSoBAd       Teriyake5                                
                                             
                                             
Rnd5 June 14th MOSMAN                                
  640 EarthWindMacguire 3   0 JoseCantPassFC                                
  720 BalkanFalcons 5   2 RealSoSoBAd  
  800 Rural Jurors 3   5 DB Utd  
  840 VYM 2   13 CreamTeam  
  920 SometimesUtd 4   5 Teriyake5  
               
  BYE InterBFC       EADFC  
               
               
Rnd6 June 21st MOSMAN  
  640 BalkanFalcons 8   0 SometimesUtd  
  720 DB Utd 4   2 VYM  
  800 InterBFC 2   5 EADFC  
  840 JoseCantPassFC 4   5 CreamTeam  
  920 RealSoSoBAd 2   4 Teriyake5  
               
  BYE Rural Jurors       EarthWindMacguire  
               
               
               
Rnd7 June 28th MOSMAN  
  640 Rural Jurors 6   3 VYM  
  720 EarthWindMacguire 0   6 DB Utd  
  800 BalkanFalcons 5   5 InterBFC  
  840 SometimesUtd 4   5 RealSoSoBAd  
  920 Teriyake5 2   5 EADFC  
               
  BYE JoseCantPassFC       CreamTeam  
               
               
Rnd8 July 5th MOSMAN  
  640 Rural Jurors 0   9 EarthWindMacguire  
  720 JoseCantPassFC 5   8 VYM  
  800 EADFC 3   0 RealSoSoBAd  
  840 CreamTeam 4   2 DB Utd  
  920 Teriyake5 3   3 InterBFC  
               
  BYE BalkanFalcons       SometimesUtd  
               
               
Rnd9 July 12th MOSMAN  
  640 VYM 4   2 EarthWindMacguire  
  720 Rural Jurors 1   3 CreamTeam  
  800 BalkanFalcons 7   2 EADFC  
  840 InterBFC 6   2 SometimesUtd  
  920 DB Utd 3   0 JoseCantPassFC  
               
  BYE RealSoSoBAd       Teriyake5  
               
Rnd10 July 19th MOSMAN  
  640 Rural Jurors 3   0 JoseCantPassFC  
  720 RealSoSoBAd 4   13 InterBFC  
  800 EADFC 4   5 SometimesUtd  
  840 CreamTeam 2   3 EarthWindMacguire  
  920 BalkanFalcons 3   2 Teriyake5  
  BYE            
    DB Utd       VYM  
               
               
Rnd 11 July 26th MOSMAN  
  640 EarthWindMacguire 3   0 JoseCantPassFC  
  720 BalkanFalcons 11   3 RealSoSoBAd  
  800 Rural Jurors 11   5 DB Utd  
  840 VYM 0   3 CreamTeam  
  920 SometimesUtd 9   4 Teriyake5  
  BYE            
    InterBFC       EADFC  
               
               
Rnd12 Aug 2nd MOSMAN  
  640 BalkanFalcons 5   3 SometimesUtd  
  720 DB Utd 6   2 VYM  
  800 InterBFC 1   0 EADFC  
  840 JoseCantPassFC 0   3 CreamTeam  
  920 RealSoSoBAd 2   7 Teriyake5  
  BYE            
    Rural Jurors       EarthWindMacguire  
               
Finals Aug 9th            
    Finals       Top Two teams from each division  
  700 EADFC   v   BalkanFalcons  
  750 CreamTeam   v   EarthWindMacguire  
               
               
  BYE