Tuesday Night 2018 September Competition
Mens & Mixed Divisions 
  Venues: North Sydney Boys HS, Mosman Sports Centre Competition Tables
RND DATE  
  August 28th North Sydney  Mosman  Mens Division 1 Pts P W L D F A GD RANK (8)
1 600 InterBFC 4 - 1 ChapecoFC           Teriyake5 20 11 6 3 2 47 27 20 A3
  640 Those Guys 0 - 5 Teriyake5 5BurningQuestions 5 - 1 Peptides InterBFC 18 11 5 3 3 45 34 11 A1
  720 Barcaloners 4 - 3 Hot Dog FC Fat Heaps 5 - 2 WunningsBearhouse RealSociapath 18 11 6 5 0 50 42 8 B1
  800 Mockeroos 12 - 0 Alex's Angels RealSoSoBad 5 - 7 MrP. Barcaloners 18 11 5 3 3 33 29 4 A2
  840 Shirlaw&TheHoneys 0 - 6 Bayer Neverlosen NSM 7 - 6 NotSoAthletic ThoseGuys 14 11 4 5 2 48 56 -8 B2
  920 Yellow Fever 3 - 4 Eazy Breezy SomewhatAthletic 6 - 2 HazelsTropics ChapecoFC 14 11 4 5 2 33 48 -15 B3
  BYE                     MostlyHarmless 13 11 4 6 1 44 62 -18 A4
  BYE   BYE     BYE   HotDogFC 10 11 3 7 1 44 44 0 B4
                        Format Rnds 1-8: Round Robin , Rnd 9-12:Odds v Evens, Rnd 13: Semi Finals (Top4), Rnd14 Grand Final
  September 4th North Sydney  Mosman 
  600 InterBFC 6 - 3 RealSociapath           Mens Division 2A Pts P W L D F A GD
  640 Those Guys 5 - 5 ChapecoFC Bayer Neverlosen 10 - 1 Alex's Angels Somewhat Athletic 26 10 8 0 2 79 31 48
2 720 Barcaloners 3 - 3 Mostly Harmless Fat Heaps 9 - 1 Torqued FatHeaps 25 10 8 1 1 41 22 19
  800 Hot Dog FC 2 - 3 Teriyake5 RealSoSoBad 2 - 5 Peptides 5 BurningQuestions 18 10 6 4 0 58 43 15
  840 Mockeroos 5 - 6 RNSH Mixed NSM 4 - 4 WunningsBearhouse HazelsTropics 18 10 6 4 0 40 36 4
  920 Shirlaw&TheHoneys 4 - 9 Eazy Breezy SomewhatAthletic 13 - 2 MrP. NSM 17 10 5 3 2 53 40 13
  BYE                     Peptides 16 10 5 4 1 37 39 -2
  BYE   BYE     BYE   MrP 15 10 5 5 0 48 37 11
                          RealSoSoBad 8 10 2 6 2 28 46 -18
  September 11th North Sydney    Mosman  NotSoAthletic 7 10 2 7 1 28 46 -18
  600 RealSoSoBad 6 - 12 5BurningQuestions             WunningsBearhouse 7 10 2 7 1 28 52 -24
  640 HazelsTropics 7 - 5 WunningsBearhouse   SomewhatAthletic 4 - 4 Peptides Torqued 3 10 1 9 0 31 69 -38
  720 Shirlaw&TheHoneys 3 - 9 Yellow Fever   Barcaloners 1 - 2 RealSociapath
3 800 Bayer Neverlosen 10 - 0 RNSH Mixed   InterBFC 5 - 5 Those Guys Format Rnds 1-12: Round Robin , Rnd 13: Semi Finals (Top4), Rnd14 Grand Final
  840 Alex's Angels 3 - 12 Eazy Breezy   NSM 7 - 2 Torqued
  920 NotSoAthletic 5 - 4 MrP.   Teriyake5 4 - 6 Mostly Harmless Mixed Division Pts P W L D F A GD
  BYE                       YellowFever 33 12 11 1 0 66 22 44
  BYE HotDogFC BYE ChapecoFC   Mockeroos BYE FatHeaps EazyBreezy 28 12 9 2 1 70 32 38
                           RNSHMixed 24 12 8 4 0 62 42 20
  September 18th North Sydney    Mosman  Mockeroos 18 12 6 6 0 56 44 12
4 600                       Bayer Neverlosen 12 12 4 8 0 53 37 16
  640 NotSoAthletic 2 v 4 Peptides   Eazy Breezy 3 v 2 Bayer Neverlosen Shirlaw&TheHoneys 7 12 2 9 1 45 76 -31
  720 HazelsTropics 6 v 2 Torqued   RNSH Mixed 5 v 2 Shirlaw&TheHoneys Alex's Angels 6 12 2 10 0 12 94 -82
  800 RealSociapath 5 v 6 Hot Dog FC   NSM 4 v 2 Fat Heaps
  840 InterBFC 7 v 3 Mostly Harmless   ChapecoFC 3 v 4 Teriyake5
  920 Yellow Fever 4 v 2 Mockeroos   MrP. 5 v 2 WunningsBearhouse Points  W L D          
  BYE                       Regular Game 3 0 1
  BYE RealSoSoBad BYE Alex's Angels   Barcaloners BYE ThoseGuys Forfeit (announced before 2pm) 0-3 Loss
                          Forfeit (announced after 2pm) 0-5 Loss 
                          Forfeit (during game) 0-9 Loss
5 September 25th North Sydney    Mosman  Forfeit  (No Show) 0-12 Loss and 2 competition points deducted
  600 Peptides 8 v 3 HazelsTropics            
  640 5BurningQuestions 2 v 8 NSM   Torqued 4 v 13 SomewhatAthletic Cards & Suspensions Team   Rnd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
  720 Alex's Angels 0 v 7 Shirlaw&TheHoneys   RealSociapath 1 v 9 Those Guys Arle, P Chapeco       Y                  
  800 ChapecoFC 3 v 3 Barcaloners   Mostly Harmless 7 v 6 Hot Dog FC Barhoumeh, J Somewhat Athletic           Y              
  840 WunningsBearhouse 2 v 4 NotSoAthletic   Fat Heaps 0 v 0 RealSoSoBad Beattie, S NotSoAthletic     Y     Y              
  920 RNSH Mixed 4 v 5 Yellow Fever   Eazy Breezy 6 v 1 Mockeroos Buckly, C NSM                 Y        
  BYE                       Crossie, J HazelsTropics     Y                    
  BYE InterBFC BYE Teriyake5     BYE MrP. Garro, M Barcaloners   Y                      
                          Ito, H Teriyake5     Y                    
                          Jones, M NSM                   Y      
6 October 2nd North Sydney    Mosman  Kendall, P NotSoAthletic     Y                    
  600 Torqued 4 v 9 5BurningQuestions             Muluaney, P InterBFC                   Y        
  640 InterBFC 7 v 2 Hot Dog FC   Peptides 2 v 3 Fat Heaps O'Keefe, M NotSoAthletic         Y                
  720 Bayer Neverlosen 3 v 4 Mockeroos   Mostly Harmless 5 v 9 Those Guys Pahan, A Chapeco       Y                  
  800 ChapecoFC 0 v 9 RealSociapath   NotSoAthletic 5 v 5 SomewhatAthletic Walker, E FatHeaps       Y                  
  840 Teriyake5 0 v 1 Barcaloners   Alex's Angels 0 v 11 Yellow Fever Cartwright, J Real Sociapath                         Y
  920 MrP. 4 v 5 NSM   Eazy Breezy 4 v 5 RNSH Mixed Williamson, M MRP                         Y
  BYE                      
  BYE WunningsBearhouse BYE RealSoSoBad   HazelsTropics BYE Shirlaw&TheHoneys
                         
7 October 9th North Sydney    Mosman 
  600 North Sydney Gym is being resurfaced            
  640             SomewhatAthletic 6 v 3 5BurningQuestions
  720             RNSH Mixed 8 v 1 Alex's Angels
  800             Yellow Fever 4 v 2 Bayer Neverlosen
  840             Mockeroos 3 v 2 Shirlaw&TheHoneys
  920                      
  BYE                      
  BYE Mens Div 1 BYE Mens Div 2     BYE Eazy Breezy
                         
8 October 16th North Sydney    Mosman 
  600 WunningsBearhouse 2 v 10 5BurningQuestions            
  640 HazelsTropics 5 v 4 NSM   Shirlaw&TheHoneys 2 v 12 Bayer Neverlosen
  720 InterBFC 3 v 3 Barcaloners   Mostly Harmless 6 v 8 ChapecoFC
  800 Mockeroos 11 v 1 Alex's Angels   NotSoAthletic 3 v 4 RealSoSoBad
  840 Teriyake5 2 v 5 RealSociapath   Yellow Fever 4 v 2 Eazy Breezy
  920 MrP. 3 v 4 Fat Heaps   Hot Dog FC 4 v 7 Those Guys
  BYE                      
  BYE Peptides BYE Torqued   RNSH Mixed BYE SomewhatAthletic
                         
9 October 23rd North Sydney    Mosman 
  600 Peptides 1 v 6 NSM            
  640 RNSH Mixed 9 v 1 Shirlaw&TheHoneys   RealSociapath 8 v 4 Mostly Harmless
  720 Those Guys 4 v 6 Barcaloners   Torqued 1 v 4 RealSoSoBad
  800 Hot Dog FC 3 v 4 ChapecoFC   Eazy Breezy 3 v 2 Bayer Neverlosen
  840 WunningsBearhouse 2 v 10 SomewhatAthletic   Yellow Fever 3 v 0 Mockeroos
  920 MrP. 3 v 4 HazelsTropics   InterBFC 2 v 2 Teriyake5
  BYE                      
  BYE Alex's Angels BYE     NotSoAthletic BYE FAT HEAPS
                         
10 October 30th North Sydney    Mosman 
  600 5BurningQuestions 7 v 2 HazelsTropics             Mens Div 1 Format
  640 Peptides 3 v 7 MrP.   Fat Heaps 1 v 7 SomewhatAthletic A1 B3
  720 Shirlaw&TheHoneys 3 v 7 Yellow Fever   Bayer Neverlosen 1 v 7 RNSH Mixed A2 B4
  800 Torqued 8 v 2 NotSoAthletic   Alex's Angels 0 v 11 Eazy Breezy A3 B1
  840 InterBFC 6 v 3 ChapecoFC   Barcaloners 4 v 2 HotDogFC
  920 Teriyake5 6 v 5 RealSociapath   RealSoSoBad 2 v 2 NSM
  BYE                      
    MostlyHarmless BYE ThoseGuys   Mockeroos BYE WunningsBearhouse BYE A4 B2
                         
11 November 6th North Sydney    Mosman 
  600 WunningsBearhouse 0 v 3 Peptides            
  640 NotSoAthletic 0 v 3 5BurningQuestions   Shirlaw&TheHoneys 6 v 6 Eazy Breezy A1 B4
  720 HazelsTropics 2 v 3 Fat Heaps   InterBFC 0 v 3 HotDogFC
  800 Bayer Neverlosen 0 v 3 Alex's Angels   Mockeroos 1 v 9 RNSH Mixed A3 B2
  840 MrP. 5 v 0 Torqued   MostlyHarmless 3 v 3 ChapecoFC A4 B3
  920 SomewhatAthletic 8 v 2 RealSoSoBad   Teriyake5 12 v 0 ThoseGuys
  BYE                      
  BYE Barcaloners BYE RealSociapath   NSM BYE Yellow Fever BYE A2 B1
                         
12 November 13th North Sydney    Mosman 
  600 Alex's Angels 2 v 3 Shirlaw&TheHoneys            
  640 5BurningQuestions 6 v 8 MrP.   Barcaloners 5 v 3 ThoseGuys A1 B1
  720 Eazy Breezy 3 v 5 Mockeroos   Torqued 2 v 4 WunningsBearhouse A2 B2
  800 RealSoSoBad 1 v 3 HazelsTropics   Fat Heaps 3 v 0 NotSoAthletic
  840 InterBFC 2 v 5 RealSociapath   NSM 6 v 7 SomewhatAthletic A4 B4
  920 MostlyHarmless 0 v 10 HotDogFC   RNSH Mixed 0 v 3 Yellow Fever
  BYE                      
  BYE TeriyakeFC BYE ChapecoFC   Peptides BYE Bayer Neverlosen BYE A3 B3
                         
13 November 20th North Sydney    Mosman 
  600 Peptides 10 v 7 Torqued            
  640 5BurningQuestions 1 v 6 Fat Heaps   Bayer Neverlosen 4 v 7 Mockeroos A4 B2
  720 HazelsTropics 6 v 1 NotSoAthletic   Baracloners 1 v 3 RealSociapath A2 B1
  800 Eazy Breezy 5 v 0 RNSH Mixed   MostlyHarmless 5 v 0 ThoseGuys A3 B3
  840 Alex's Angels 1 v 6 Yellow Fever   WunningsBearhouse 5 v 2 RealSoSoBad
  920             Teriyake5  6 v 0 ChapecoFC
  BYE                      
  BYE NSM BYE SomewhatAthletic   Shirlaw&TheHoneys BYE MrP. BYE A1 B4
    HotDogFC       InterBFC            
14 November 27th North Sydney    Mosman 
  600 5BurningQuestions  7 v 1 Peptides             Mens 2 Quarter Finals
  640 NSM 5 v 4 HazelsTropics   SomewhatAthletic 6 v 2 RealSoSoBad A1 B2 1v8
  720 Mockeroos 8 v 2 Shirlaw&TheHoneys   Yellow Fever 7 v 1 Bayer Neverlosen A2 B3 2v7
  800 InterBFC 3 v 4 ThoseGuys   MostlyHarmless 5 v 4 RealSociapath A3 B4 3v6
  840 Barcaloners 2 v 3 ChapecoFC   FatHeaps 1 v 4 MrP A4 B1 4v5
  920 Teriyake5 3 v 3 HotDogFC   RNSH Mixed 9 v 4 Alex's Angels Quarter/Semi/Finals Rules
  BYE                       If games are tied at full time the higher seeded team progresses through to the semis
  BYE   BYE       BYE Eazy Breezy All players must have played 4 games with their team as per photo records. Otherwise the team will be disqualified.
                         
15 December 4th North Sydney    Mosman 
  600                       Semi/Finals Rules
  640 MrP 6 v 3 5BurningQuestions   700pm RealSociapath 1 v 6 InterBFC If games are tied at full time the higher seeded team progresses through to the Finals
  720 NSM 1 v 5 SomewhatAthletic   740pm Mockeroos 5 v 2 YellowFever All players must have played 4 games with their team as per photo records. Otherwise the team will be disqualified.
  800 RNSHMixed 1 v 8 EazyBreezy   820pm Teriyake5 2 v 7 Barcaloners
  840                      
  920                      
  BYE                      
  BYE                    
16 December 11th North Sydney  Mosman  Finals Rules
                        If games are tied at full time the higher seeded team progresses through to the Finals
                        All players must have played 4 games with their team as per photo records. Otherwise the team will be disqualified.
  700           Barcaloners   v   InterBFC
  740           Mockeroos   v   EazyBreezy
  820           MrP   v   SomewhatAthletic
                       
  BYE                    
  BYE                    
16 December 18th North Sydney  Mosman 
  600            
  640          
  720          
  800                    
  840                    
  920                    
  BYE                    
  BYE