Thursday Night 2019 January Competition
Mens Divisions 
  Venues: North Sydney Boys HS Competition Tables
RND DATE  
  Jan 31st North Sydney  Mens Division A Pts P W L D F A GD
1 630 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks 3 - 7 Rural Jurors Yellow Card Elias 6 2 2 0 0 14 4 10
  710 Hot Dog FC 2 - 6 Yellow Card Elias Rural Jurors 6 2 2 0 0 12 7 5
  750 Bayerneverlosen 5 - 0 The Loose Foots Apocalypse Pow 3 2 1 1 0 17 11 6
  830 GameSet Choke 10 - 4 Apocalypse Pow Bayernevelosen 3 2 1 1 0 9 5 4
  910 Athletico Pineapple 4 - 6 RNSHMens RNSHMens 3 1 1 0 0 6 4 2
              Game Set Choke 3 2 1 1 0 12 12 0
  BYE CCFC   Benis37 Athletico Pineapple 3 2 1 1 0 9 9 0
  BYE       CharimanMat&MagicWoks 1 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4
              Hot DogFC 1 2 0 1 1 6 10 -4
  Feb 7th North Sydney  The Loose Foots 0 2 0 2 0 3 10 -7
  630 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks 4 - 4 Hot Dog FC CCFC 0 1 0 1 0 1 13 -12
  710 Bayerneverlosen 4 - 5 Rural Jurors Ben is 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 750 GameSet Choke 2 - 8 Yellow Card Elias
  830 Athletico Pineapple 5 - 3 The Loose Foots
  910 CCFC 1 - 13 Apocalypse Pow
             
  BYE Benis37   RNSHMens Points  W L D          
  BYE       Regular Game 3 0 1
              Forfeit (announced before 2pm) 0-3 Loss
  Feb 14th North Sydney  Forfeit (announced after 2pm) 0-5 Loss 
  600 CCFC   v   Yellow Card Elias Forfeit (during game) 0-9 Loss
  640 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks   v   Bayerneverlosen Forfeit  (No Show) 0-12 Loss and 2 competition points deducted
  720 GameSet Choke   v   Hot Dog FC
3 800 Benis37   v   The Loose Foots Players on Suspension Team   Card From To (Inclusive)                  
  840 RNSHMens   v   Apocalypse Pow  
  920 Athletico Pineapple   v   Rural Jurors
  BYE           Cards & Suspensions Team   RND 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
  BYE                                    
                                           
  Feb 21st North Sydney                               
4 600 RNSHMens   v   Yellow Card Elias                              
  640 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks   v   GameSet Choke                              
  720 Athletico Pineapple   v   Bayerneverlosen                              
  800 CCFC   v   Hot Dog FC                              
  840 Benis37   v   Rural Jurors                              
  920 Apocalypse Pow   v   The Loose Foots                              
  BYE                                        
  BYE                                    
                                           
5 Feb 28th North Sydney                               
  600 The Loose Foots   v   Yellow Card Elias
  640 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks   v   Athletico Pineapple
  720 CCFC   v   GameSet Choke
  800 Benis37   v   Bayerneverlosen
  840 RNSHMens   v   Hot Dog FC
  920 Apocalypse Pow   v   Rural Jurors
  BYE      
  BYE      
           
  Mar 7th North Sydney 
6 600 Yellow Card Elias   v   Rural Jurors
  640 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks   v   CCFC
  720 Benis37   v   Athletico Pineapple
  800 RNSHMens   v   GameSet Choke
  840 Apocalypse Pow   v   Bayerneverlosen
  920 The Loose Foots   v   Hot Dog FC
  BYE      
  BYE      
             
  Mar 14th North Sydney 
7 600 Yellow Card Elias   v   Bayerneverlosen
  640 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks   v   Benis37
  720 RNSHMens   v   CCFC
  800 Apocalypse Pow   v   Athletico Pineapple
  840 The Loose Foots   v   GameSet Choke
  920 Rural Jurors   v   Hot Dog FC
  BYE      
  BYE      
             
  Mar 21st North Sydney 
8 600 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks   v   RNSHMens
  640 Apocalypse Pow   v   Benis37
  720 The Loose Foots   v   CCFC
  800 Yellow Card Elias   v   Athletico Pineapple
  840 Rural Jurors   v   GameSet Choke
  920 Hot Dog FC   v   Bayerneverlosen
  BYE      
  BYE      
             
  Mar 28th North Sydney 
9 600 Yellow Card Elias   v   Benis37
  640 The Loose Foots   v   RNSHMens
  720 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks   v   Apocalypse Pow
  800 Rural Jurors   v   CCFC
  840 Hot Dog FC   v   Athletico Pineapple
  920 Bayerneverlosen   v   GameSet Choke
  BYE          
  BYE      
             
  Apr 4th North Sydney 
10 600 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks   v   The Loose Foots
  640 Yellow Card Elias   v   Apocalypse Pow
  720 GameSet Choke   v   Athletico Pineapple
  800 Rural Jurors   v   RNSHMens
  840 Hot Dog FC   v   Benis37
  920 Bayerneverlosen   v   CCFC
  BYE      
  BYE      
             
  Apr 11th North Sydney 
11 600 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks   v   Yellow Card Elias
  640 Rural Jurors   v   The Loose Foots
  720 Hot Dog FC   v   Apocalypse Pow
  800 Bayerneverlosen   v   RNSHMens
  840 GameSet Choke   v   Benis37
  920 Athletico Pineapple   v   CCFC
  BYE      
  BYE      
             
  Apr 18th North Sydney 
12 600 SEMI FINALS        
  640          
  720          
  800          
  840          
  920      
  BYE      
  BYE          
             
  Apr 25th North Sydney 
13 640 ANZAC DAY - NO Matches        
  720          
  800          
  840          
  920          
  1000          
  BYE      
  BYE      
             
  May 2nd North Sydney 
14 640 FINAL        
  720          
  800          
  840          
  920          
  1000          
  BYE      
  BYE