Thursday Night 2019 January Competition
Mens Divisions 
  Venues: North Sydney Boys HS Competition Tables
RND DATE  
  Jan 31st North Sydney  Mens Division A Pts P W L D F A GD
1 630 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks 3 - 7 Rural Jurors Yellow Card Elias 33 11 11 0 0 105 26 79
  710 Hot Dog FC 2 - 6 Yellow Card Elias Game Set Choke 22 11 7 3 1 74 38 36
  750 Bayerneverlosen 5 - 0 The Loose Foots Apocalypse Pow 22 11 7 3 1 76 43 33
  830 GameSet Choke 10 - 4 Apocalypse Pow CharimanMat&MagicWoks 20 11 6 3 2 58 43 15
  910 Athletico Pineapple 4 - 6 RNSHMens Hot DogFC 19 11 5 2 4 62 30 32
              Rural Jurors 17 11 5 4 2 63 50 13
  BYE CCFC   Benis37 Bayernevelosen 16 11 5 5 1 51 43 8
  BYE       The Loose Foots 13 11 4 6 1 54 51 3
              RNSHMens 12 10 4 6 0 35 83 -48
  Feb 7th North Sydney  Athletico Pineapple 6 11 2 9 0 44 55 -11
  630 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks 4 - 4 Hot Dog FC CCFC 6 10 2 8 0 28 61 -33
  710 Bayerneverlosen 4 - 5 Rural Jurors Ben is 37 0 9 0 9 0 15 142 -127
2 750 GameSet Choke 2 - 8 Yellow Card Elias 128 58 58 12 665 665 0
  830 Athletico Pineapple 5 - 3 The Loose Foots
  910 CCFC 1 - 13 Apocalypse Pow
             
  BYE Benis37   RNSHMens Points  W L D          
  BYE       Regular Game 3 0 1
              Forfeit (announced before 2pm) 0-3 Loss
  Feb 14th North Sydney  Forfeit (announced after 2pm) 0-5 Loss 
  600 CCFC 1 v 10 Yellow Card Elias Forfeit (during game) 0-9 Loss
  640 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks 2 v 2 Bayerneverlosen Forfeit  (No Show) 0-12 Loss and 2 competition points deducted
  720 GameSet Choke 4 v 4 Hot Dog FC
3 800 Benis37 4 v 18 The Loose Foots Players on Suspension Team   Card From To (Inclusive)                  
  840 RNSHMens 2 v 4 Apocalypse Pow  
  920 Athletico Pineapple 0 v 3 Rural Jurors
  BYE           Cards & Suspensions Team   RND 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
  BYE       Stacevic, U YellowCardElias             Y              
              Solomon, M YellowCardElias         Y                  
  Feb 21st North Sydney  Han, Jeremy Bayerneverlosen       R                    
4 600 RNSHMens 2 v 25 Yellow Card Elias Wagy, D Bayerneverlosen       Y                    
  640 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks 3 v 4 GameSet Choke Zhang, H Bayerneverlosen       Y                    
  720 Athletico Pineapple 3 v 4 Bayerneverlosen Napit. S Bayerneverlosen                 Y          
  800 CCFC 1 v 6 Hot Dog FC Richardson, K Apocalypse Pow               Y            
  840 Benis37 2 v 14 Rural Jurors Morgan. I Apocalypse Pow               Y            
  920 Apocalypse Pow 7 v 2 The Loose Foots Yang, R CCFC               Y            
  BYE           Veness, J Benis37               Y            
  BYE       Kay, J CCFC               Y            
              Crawford, T LooseFoots               Y            
5 Feb 28th North Sydney                               
  600 The Loose Foots 5 v 7 Yellow Card Elias
  640 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks 7 v 3 Athletico Pineapple
  720 CCFC 1 v 7 GameSet Choke
  800 Benis37 1 v 14 Bayerneverlosen
  840 RNSHMens 0 v 11 Hot Dog FC
  920 Apocalypse Pow 7 v 7 Rural Jurors
  BYE      
  BYE      
             
  Mar 7th North Sydney 
6 600 Yellow Card Elias 8 v 6 Rural Jurors
  640 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks 5 v 0 CCFC
  720 Benis37 1 v 19 Athletico Pineapple
  800 RNSHMens 1 v 15 GameSet Choke
  840 Apocalypse Pow 6 v 4 Bayerneverlosen
  920 The Loose Foots 3 v 3 Hot Dog FC
  BYE      
  BYE      
             
  Mar 14th North Sydney 
7 600 Yellow Card Elias 3 v 1 Bayerneverlosen
  640 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks 15 v 1 Benis37
  720 The Loose Foots 3 v 0 GameSet Choke
  800 RNSHMens 2 v 5 CCFC
  840 Apocalypse Pow 8 v 4 Athletico Pineapple
  920 Rural Jurors 2 v 2 Hot Dog FC
  BYE          
  BYE      
             
  Mar 21st North Sydney 
8 600 Yellow Card Elias 5 v 1 Athletico Pineapple
  640 Apocalypse Pow 17 v 1 Benis37
  720 The Loose Foots 8 v 4 CCFC
  800 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks 6 v 4 RNSHMens
  840 Rural Jurors 5 v 9 GameSet Choke
  920 Hot Dog FC 9 v 3 Bayerneverlosen
  BYE          
  BYE      
             
  Mar 28th North Sydney 
9 600 Yellow Card Elias 18 v 3 Benis37
  640 Hot Dog FC 3 v 2 Athletico Pineapple
  720 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks 6 v 5 Apocalypse Pow
  800 The Loose Foots 5 v 6 RNSHMens
  840 Rural Jurors 5 v 3 CCFC
  920 Bayerneverlosen 4 v 3 GameSet Choke
  BYE          
  BYE      
             
  Apr 4th North Sydney 
10 600 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks 4 v 0 The Loose Foots
  640 Yellow Card Elias 2 v 0 Apocalypse Pow
  720 GameSet Choke 7 v 3 Athletico Pineapple
  800 Rural Jurors 3 v 5 RNSHMens
  840 Hot Dog FC 14 v 0 Benis37
  920 Bayerneverlosen 5 v 4 CCFC
  BYE      
  BYE      
             
  Apr 11th North Sydney 
11 600 ChairmanMat&MagicWoks 3 v 13 Yellow Card Elias The New Season starts from May2nd. Please advise 
  640 Rural Jurors 6 v 7 The Loose Foots if your team would like to play again.  
  720 Hot Dog FC 4 v 5 Apocalypse Pow
  800 Bayerneverlosen 5 v 7 RNSHMens
  840 GameSet Choke 13 v 2 Benis37
  920 Athletico Pineapple 0 v 8 CCFC
  BYE      
  BYE      
             
  Apr 18th North Sydney 
12 600 CharimanMat&MagicWoks 0 v 3 YellowCardElias 4 v 1 Players need to have played in 5 matches with
  640 GameSetChoke 4 v 4 ApocalypsePOW 2 v 3 their team to be eligible to play in semis/finals
  720          
  800           If the match is tied at Full time the higher seeded team
  840           progresses through    
  920      
  BYE       The New Season starts from May 2nd. Please advise 
  BYE           if your team is playing again    
             
  Apr 25th North Sydney 
13 640 ANZAC DAY - NO Matches        
  720          
  800          
  840          
  920          
  1000          
  BYE      
  BYE      
             
  May 2nd North Sydney 
14 640 GameSetChoke   v   YellowCardElias
  720          
  800          
  840          
  920          
  1000          
  BYE      
  BYE