Monday Night 2019 January Competition
  Mens & Mixed Divisions 
  Venues: North Sydney Boys HS, Mosman Sports Centre Competition Tables
RND DATE  
  Feb 4th North Sydney    Mosman  Mens Division 1 Pts P W L D F A GD
1 600 LVG 1 v 1 LosNarcos             FutsalFwends 23 10 7 1 2 49 28 21
  640 LosNachos 3 v 0 Bayerneverlosen   MoodyBlues 5 v 1 BenchStretchers TellYourFriends 23 10 7 1 2 54 34 20
  720 WunningsBearhouse 4 v 6 DreamTeam   BDFC 2 v 4 TellYourFriends BDFC 13 10 4 5 1 37 47 -10
  800 WhatEvas 3 v 5 BushTurkeys   Scrammar 0 v 5 YMFC OS&Friends 12 10 3 4 3 39 40 -1
  840 WhatEvs 6 v 6 Tottenams   TheGatthewMob 5 v 7 FutsalFwends TheGatthewMob 10 10 3 6 1 43 49 -6
  920 MiddleFricks 6 v 6 Os&Friends             MiddleFricks 4 10 1 8 1 43 67 -24
  BYE                                        
  BYE                       Format Rnds 1-10: Round Robin , Rnd 11: Semi Finals (Top4), Rnd12 Grand Final
                         
  Feb 11th North Sydney    Mosman 
  600 LVG 1 v 3 LosNachos             Mixed Division 1 Pts P W L D F A GD
  640 WunningsBearhouse 1 v 2 LosNarcos   YMFC 3 v 3 BenchStretchers MoodyBlues 30 10 10 0 0 56 10 46
2 720 MiddleFricks 6 v 4 BDFC   TheGatthewMob   TBA   Os&Friends Tottenams 14 10 4 4 2 49 45 4
  800 WhatEvas 3 v 5 Bayerneverlosen   FutsalFwends 3 v 3 TellYourFriends YMFC 13 10 4 5 1 24 26 -2
  840 WhatEvs 2 v 5 MoodyBlues   BushTurkeys 6 v 6 DreamTeam WhatEvs 13 10 4 5 1 33 44 -11
  920 Scrammar 4 v 8 Tottenams             Scrammar 9 10 3 7 0 28 55 -27
  BYE                       BenchStretchers 6 10 1 6 3 29 39 -10
  BYE                       26 27 7 219 219 0
                          Format Rnds 1-10: Round Robin , Rnd 11: Semi Finals (Top4), Rnd12 Grand Final
  Feb 18th North Sydney    Mosman 
  600 DreamTeam 5 v 4 Bayerneverlosen            
  640 LVG 10 v 4 WunningsBearhouse   YMFC 1 v 3 MoodyBlues
  720 BushTurkeys 4 v 4 LosNarcos   TellYourFriends 2 v 1 Os&Friends Mixed Division 2 Pts P W L D F A GD RANK at Rnd7
3 800 WhatEvas   TBA   LosNachos   FutsalFwends 9 v 2 BDFC DreamTeam 28 11 9 1 1 81 35 46 1
  840 WhatEvs 6 v 4 Scrammar   BenchStretchers 8 v 7 Tottenams Bayernevelosen 20 11 6 3 2 46 35 11 3
  920 MiddleFricks 2 v 5 TheGatthewMob             WhatEvas 19 11 6 4 1 39 28 11 4
  BYE                       LosNarcos 19 11 5 2 4 33 35 -2 5
  BYE                       LVG 16 11 5 5 1 51 38 13 7
                          LosNachos 15 11 5 6 0 36 53 -17 2
  Feb 25th North Sydney    Mosman  Bush Turkeys 8 11 2 7 2 35 69 -34 6
4 600 DreamTeam 7 v 4 LosNachos             WunningsBearhouse 1 11 0 10 1 27 50 -23 8
  640 LVG 3 v 4 WhatEvas   Os&Friends 5 v 3 BDFC Format Rnds 1-7: Round Robin , Rnd 8-11:Odds v Evens, Rnd 12: Semi Finals (Top4), Rnd13 Grand Final
  720 Bayerneverlosen 3 v 3 LosNarcos   Os&Friends 8 v 4 TheGatthewMob
  800 WhatEvs 1 v 3 YMFC   TellYourFriends 8 v 4 TheGatthewMob
  840 MiddleFricks 2 v 5 FutsalFwends   BenchStretchers 6 v 4 Scrammar
  920 BushTurkeys 6 v 4 WunningsBearhouse   Tottenams 4 v 7 MoodyBlues
  BYE                      
  BYE              
                         
  Mar 4th North Sydney    Mosman  Points  W L D          
5 600 LosNarcos 3 v 4 LosNachos             Regular Game 3 0 1
  640 LosNachos 2 v 6 WhatEvas   LVG 3 v 2 BushTurkeys Forfeit (announced before 2pm) 0-3 Loss
  720 BenchStretchers 2 v 3 WhatEvs   Bayerneverlosen 3 v 1 WunningsBearhouse Forfeit (announced after 2pm) 0-5 Loss 
  800 DreamTeam 10 v 5 WhatEvas   Os&Friends 2 v 2 FutsalFwends Forfeit (during game) 0-9 Loss
  840 MiddleFricks 4 v 5 TellYourFriends   BDFC 1 v 5 TheGatthewMob Forfeit  (No Show) 0-12 Loss and 2 competition points deducted
  920 Tottenams 1 v 2 YMFC   MoodyBlues 5 v 0 Scrammar
  BYE                       Cards & Suspensions Team   RND 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
  BYE               Amour, C Gatthew Mob         Y                
                          Wallage, D BDFC         Y                
  Mar 11th North Sydney    Mosman  Bozic, N FutsalFwends                 Y        
6 600 MiddleFricks 3 v 7 Os&Friends             Khan, D Gatthew Mob               Y          
  640 LosNachos 2 v 1 WunningsBearhouse   LVG 2 v 7 DreamTeam Armour, C Gatthew Mob         Y                
  720 LosNarcos 4 v 3 WhatEvas   BDFC 3 v 3 TellYourFriends Sealov, S TellyourFriends           Y              
  800 WhatEvs 6 v 8 Tottenams   MoodyBlues 3 v 0 BenchStretchers Hunt, N Os & Friends               y          
  840 Bayerneverlosen 7 v 1 BushTurkeys   TheGatthewMob 1 v 4 FutsalFwends Shabot, S Os & Friends               y          
  920 Scrammar 5 v 1 YMFC             Craig Bosley TellyourFriends               y          
  BYE                                                  
  BYE                                              
                                                     
  Mar 18th North Sydney    Mosman                             
7 600 LVG 6 v 7 Bayerneverlosen            
  640 LosNarcos 1 v 7 DreamTeam   YMFC 4 v 2 BenchStretchers
  720 LosNachos 8 v 3 BushTurkeys   WunningsBearhouse 1 v 4 WhatEvas
  800 MiddleFricks 6 v 8 BDFC   WhatEvs 0 v 8 MoodyBlues
  840 Scrammar 2 v 7 Tottenams   FutsalFwends 4 v 3 TellYourFriends
  920 TheGatthewMob 2 v 2 Os&Friends            
  BYE                      
  BYE               Mixed Div 2 Format for Rounds 8-11
                          Rankings at Round 7 Draw
  Mar 25th North Sydney    Mosman  DreamTeam 1
8 600 LosNarcos 4 v 3 LosNachos             LosNachos 2
  640 LVG 1 v 4 WhatEvas             Bayernevelosen 3 1 v 6 DreamTeam v BushTurkeys
  720 WhatEvs 4 v 5 Scrammar   YMFC 1 v 5 MoodyBlues WhatEvas 4 3 v 8 BayerNeverlosen v WunningBearhouse
  800 BayerNeverlosen 4 v 4 WunningBearhouse   TellYourFriends 9 v 4 Os&Friends LosNarcos 5 5 v 2 LosNarcos v LosNachos
  840 MiddleFricks 5 v 9 TheGatthewMob   BenchStretchers 4 v 4 Tottenams Bush Turkeys 6 7 v 4 LVG v WhatEvas
  920 FutsalFwends 2 v 5 BDFC   DreamTeam 10 v 2 BushTurkeys LVG 7
  BYE                       WunningsBearhouse 8
  BYE                  
                         
  April 1st North Sydney    Mosman 
9 600 DreamTeam 13 v 1 LosNachos            
  640 LVG 3 v 2 WunningBearhouse   BenchStretchers 2 v 4 Scrammar 1 v 2 DreamTeam v LosNachos
  720 LosNarcos 6 v 5 BushTurkeys   Tottenams 1 v 4 MoodyBlues 3 v 4 BayerNeverlosen v WhatEvas
  800 MiddleFricks 4 v 8 FutsalFwends   TellYourFriends 7 v 4 TheGatthewMob 5 v 6 LosNarcos v BushTurkeys
  840 BayerNeverlosen 2 v 6 WhatEvas   Os&Friends 3 v 4 BDFC 7 v 8 LVG v WunningBearhouse
  920 WhatEvs 3 v 2 YMFC            
  BYE                      
  BYE              
                         
  April 8th North Sydney    Mosman 
10 600 LVG 11 v 1 BushTurkeys             The New Season starts from April 29th. Please advise 
  640 LosNarcos 2 v 2 WhatEvas   MoodyBlues 11 v 0 Scrammar if your team is playing again   1 v 8 DreamTeam v WunningBearhouse
  720 BayerNeverlosen 5 v 3 LosNachos   Os&Friends 1 v 5 FutsalFwends 3 v 2 BayerNeverlosen v LosNachos
  800 WhatEvs 2 v 1 BenchStretchers   BDFC 5 v 4 TheGatthewMob 5 v 4 LosNarcos v WhatEvas
  840 MiddleFricks 5 v 10 TellYourFriends   DreamTeam 7 v 3 WunningBearhouse 7 v 6 LVG v BushTurkeys
  920 Tottenams 3 v 2 YMFC            
  BYE                      
  BYE              
                         
  April 15th North Sydney    Mosman 
11 600 LVG 10 v 3 LosNachos             Players need to have played in 4 matches with
  640 LosNarcos 3 v 2 WunningBearhouse   MoodyBlues 5 v 1 WhatEvs Semi Final their team to be eligible to play in semis/finals 1 v 4 DreamTeam v WhatEvas
  720 BayerNeverlosen 6 v 0 BushTurkeys   DreamTeam 3 v 4 WhatEvas 3 v 6 BayerNeverlosen v BushTurkeys
  800 BDFC 4 v 10 TellYourFriends   Tottenams 3 v 2 YMFC Semi Final If the match is tied at Full time the higher seeded team 5 v 8 LosNarcos v WunningBearhouse
  840 FutsalFriends 7 v 2 Os&Friends             progresses through   7 v 2 LVG v LosNachos
  920                      
  BYE                       The New Season starts from May 6th. Please advise 
  BYE               if your team is playing again  
                         
  April 22nd North Sydney    Mosman 
12 600 Easter Monday No Games Scheduled
  640                      
  720                      
  800                      
  840                      
  920                      
  BYE                      
  BYE              
                         
  April 29th North Sydney    Mosman 
13 600 LosNarcos   v   DreamTeam             Mixed Div2 Semi Final
  640 BayerNeverlosen   v   Whatevas             Mixed Div2 Semi Final
  720             MoodyBlues   v   Tottenams Mixed Div1 Final
  800             FutsalFwends   v   TellYourFriends Mens Final
  840                      
  920                      
  BYE                      
  BYE                  
                         
  May 6th North Sydney    Mosman 
14 600 BayerNeverlosen M2 v   GlobogymPurpleCobras            
  640 Whatevas M2 v   AverageJoes   BenchStretchers M1 v   MoodyBlues
  720 Mariposa M1 v   Whatevs   TellyourFriends Men v   WeigellWanderers
  800 Papillon Men     GatthewMob   TBA Men v   BDFC
  840 Jono&TheLiguines M2     BushTurkeys   Tottenams M1 v   KissMyPass
  920                      
  BYE                      
  BYE                      
                         
  May 13th North Sydney    Mosman 
15 600                      
  640                      
  720                      
  800                      
  840                      
  920                      
  BYE                      
  BYE                      
                         
  May 20th North Sydney    Mosman 
16 600                      
  640                      
  720                      
  800                      
  840                      
  920                      
  BYE                      
  BYE